My ADD button doesnt work

Ask for help regarding any technical issue or report any bug or OS independent issues.
Post Reply
darthtraux
Peon
Peon
Posts: 3
Joined: 27 Jul 2009, 15:23

My ADD button doesnt work

Post by darthtraux » 27 Jul 2009, 15:34

When i need to add something in the banck or for trade, i press it and nothing happend.
:cry: :cry: :cry:
Turmfalke
Novice
Novice
Posts: 350
Joined: 10 Aug 2008, 19:28
Location: Maligree's Wonderful Garden

Re: My ADD button doesnt work

Post by Turmfalke » 27 Jul 2009, 15:55

Is your inventory opened and a item selected?
I stand beside the holy man
The monarchs fear my wrath
None may move the way I can
Ever the crooked path
a knight
User avatar
Goku
Warrior
Warrior
Posts: 925
Joined: 15 Feb 2009, 01:57

Re: My ADD button doesnt work

Post by Goku » 27 Jul 2009, 22:41

And sometimes it can mess up so try unclicking the item and re selecting it.
IGN - Trunks
Pixel Artist In Training
Work On Forest Armor
And Forest Monster
Post Reply