lost iten! bug?

Ask for help regarding any technical issue or report any bug or OS independent issues.
Post Reply
celso
Peon
Peon
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 12:29 am
Location: Portugal!!!!

lost iten! bug?

Post by celso » Mon Aug 25, 2008 2:54 pm

after i make a trade whit falloutboy, i tried to equip my iten (florestbow) and sudently it has desapeared!
may be a bug?
User avatar
DeathKnight
Peon
Peon
Posts: 37
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 3:47 am

Re: lost iten! bug?

Post by DeathKnight » Tue Aug 26, 2008 8:20 pm

maybe the game doesn't like your improper spelling
"NO! its step, hip, step, pivot. Are you TRYING to piss off the volcano?"
celso
Peon
Peon
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 12:29 am
Location: Portugal!!!!

Re: lost iten! bug?

Post by celso » Tue Aug 26, 2008 10:25 pm

DeathKnight wrote:maybe the game doesn't like your improper spelling
so what? i live in portugal! try to speak portuguese! its not easy for me to speak english! and unfortunetly, there is some people who dont understand that... :x
User avatar
bigglesworth
Novice
Novice
Posts: 211
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2007 4:23 am
Location: Land of Ooo

Re: lost iten! bug?

Post by bigglesworth » Wed Aug 27, 2008 8:23 am

Celso, I have a suggestion.

If the button says 'use' for the item you wish to equip, do not try to use/equip the item.

Walk onto a different map and check your inventory window.

Hopefully, the 'use' button will say 'equip'.

Also, the English word to say is 'item', not 'iten'.
celso
Peon
Peon
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 12:29 am
Location: Portugal!!!!

Re: lost iten! bug?

Post by celso » Wed Aug 27, 2008 9:33 am

thanks for the help bigglesworth! i will do that :D
Post Reply