cannot get vidar running with MW*

Ask for help regarding any technical issue or report any bug or OS independent issues.
Locked
User avatar
Sull
Novice
Novice
Posts: 163
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2004 5:56 pm
Location: Quebec,Montreal

cannot get vidar running with MW*

Post by Sull » Sun May 23, 2004 6:06 pm

oh ok il be fast,
i just got a vidar server running on a win32 pc with client
but when i connect with the default account test:test
i see the server list but i cant go further
do i have to create a char with another client?
User avatar
ElvenProgrammer
TMW Adviser
TMW Adviser
Posts: 2526
Joined: Tue Apr 13, 2004 8:11 pm
Location: Italy
Contact:

Post by ElvenProgrammer » Sun May 23, 2004 7:04 pm

Ops yes! I've created my players using the kRO client. The create_player command is aleady implemented in the code but I didn't created a gui to do that. :oops: Maybe you can try to add some code yourself...
Locked