[FIXED] status window bug :p

Ask for help regarding any technical issue or report any bug or OS independent issues.
Locked
User avatar
maci
Warrior
Warrior
Posts: 507
Joined: 05 Dec 2004, 21:01
Location: Germany
Contact:

[FIXED] status window bug :p

Post by maci » 09 Oct 2005, 10:38

as you can see the exp displays wrong

i would suggest to implement variable window sie depending on window content

Image
ElvenProgrammer wrote:Maci: don't be rude, we're here to help people ;)
Matt
Knight
Knight
Posts: 1747
Joined: 07 Aug 2004, 11:47
Location: Germany->Bavaria

Post by Matt » 09 Oct 2005, 10:55

Just resize it. N00b :P
User avatar
maci
Warrior
Warrior
Posts: 507
Joined: 05 Dec 2004, 21:01
Location: Germany
Contact:

Post by maci » 09 Oct 2005, 10:57

the resize thing doesnt work

n00b

edit

i see it does.. barely...

anyway .. default values should be dynamic depending on widnows content
ElvenProgrammer wrote:Maci: don't be rude, we're here to help people ;)
Locked