My ADD button doesnt work

Ask for help regarding any technical issue or report any bug or OS independent issues.
Post Reply
darthtraux
Peon
Peon
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jul 27, 2009 3:23 pm

My ADD button doesnt work

Post by darthtraux » Mon Jul 27, 2009 3:34 pm

When i need to add something in the banck or for trade, i press it and nothing happend.
:cry: :cry: :cry:
Turmfalke
Novice
Novice
Posts: 350
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2008 7:28 pm
Location: Maligree's Wonderful Garden

Re: My ADD button doesnt work

Post by Turmfalke » Mon Jul 27, 2009 3:55 pm

Is your inventory opened and a item selected?
I stand beside the holy man
The monarchs fear my wrath
None may move the way I can
Ever the crooked path
a knight
User avatar
Goku
Warrior
Warrior
Posts: 925
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 1:57 am

Re: My ADD button doesnt work

Post by Goku » Mon Jul 27, 2009 10:41 pm

And sometimes it can mess up so try unclicking the item and re selecting it.
IGN - Trunks
Pixel Artist In Training
Work On Forest Armor
And Forest Monster
Post Reply