Trade issue

Ask for help regarding any technical issue or report any bug or OS independent issues.
Post Reply
Lord_hirobot
Peon
Peon
Posts: 2
Joined: 21 Nov 2009, 09:03

Trade issue

Post by Lord_hirobot » 21 Nov 2009, 09:11

I can trade and its not a simple problem like blocking trade requests or learning how to trade. I have no way of trading items via trade. whenever i highlight the item i wish to trade and go to the trade and click add, nothing happens. it's sapposed to pop up or a box is sapposed to appear saying how much to trade, nothing happens. but it seems i can trade money perfectly fine. if you can help me solve this problem great but if you cant, can you fix it? a simple explanation and resolution would be helpfull if you have any idea whats wrong.
User avatar
Jaxad0127
TMW Adviser
TMW Adviser
Posts: 4209
Joined: 01 Nov 2007, 18:35
Location: Internet

Re: Trade issue

Post by Jaxad0127 » 21 Nov 2009, 18:18

Client version?
Image
Lord_hirobot
Peon
Peon
Posts: 2
Joined: 21 Nov 2009, 09:03

Re: Trade issue

Post by Lord_hirobot » 22 Nov 2009, 19:56

up 2 date got 5 days ago 0.0.29.1
Post Reply